Welcome E-services Contact us Map of the site Links
Products Cares Our Institutes Beauty advises The firm
select a letter of the alphabet A select a letter of the alphabet B select a letter of the alphabet C
select a letter of the alphabet D select a letter of the alphabet E select a letter of the alphabet G
select a letter of the alphabet H select a letter of the alphabet I select a letter of the alphabet J
select a letter of the alphabet K select a letter of the alphabet L select a letter of the alphabet M
select a letter of the alphabet O select a letter of the alphabet P select a letter of the alphabet R
select a letter of the alphabet S select a letter of the alphabet T select a letter of the alphabet U
select a letter of the alphabet W select a letter of the alphabet Y
   Member of the family of the composites, this perennial plant grows easily, almost everywhere. Its white, pink and red umbels grow along roads and in fields. Its name comes from its many very jagged leaves. For a long time, it was used to cure cuts and injuries. The “cuts grass” contains minerals (iron, potassium hydroxide, sodium,
phosphate and sulphur). It also contains bitter and mucilaginous principles as well as tannin. Often associated with other active ingredients in order to increase its toning (circulation), astringent and even whitening action.

Significance in cosmetics
- Astringent and very strengthening.

Used for :
- Anti-ring Cream
- Active Lightening Cream
- Active lightening peeling

   This honey lotus contains much glucosides, resin and vitamin Slightly astringent, anti-spasmodic, sedative and
even diuretic. Its action is appreciated for swollen and tired eyes.

Significance in cosmetics
- Calms and relieves

Used for :
- Anti-ring Cream

   This tree from the tropics comes from Malaysia and the Philippines, countries that, still today, produce most of them. Its essence is produced by the canangra flower. It contains many interesting substances used in cosmetics and in phytotherapy. It has many
hypotensive, antiseptic and calming properties. It is perfectly tolerated by sensitive and fragile skins. Moreover, it is stimulating (micro circulation) and regenerating.

Significance in cosmetics
- Calming, regenerating.

Used for :
- Essential Oil n°1
Your shopping basket Your shopping basket See the herbarium See the herbarium Presents Presents Your questions Your questions Our adresses Our addresses