Welcome E-services Contact us Map of the site Links
Products Cares Our Institutes Beauty advises The firm
select a letter of the alphabet A select a letter of the alphabet B select a letter of the alphabet C
select a letter of the alphabet D select a letter of the alphabet E select a letter of the alphabet G
select a letter of the alphabet H select a letter of the alphabet I select a letter of the alphabet J
select a letter of the alphabet K select a letter of the alphabet L select a letter of the alphabet M
select a letter of the alphabet O select a letter of the alphabet P select a letter of the alphabet R
select a letter of the alphabet S select a letter of the alphabet T select a letter of the alphabet U
select a letter of the alphabet W select a letter of the alphabet Y
   Fruit of the walnut tree, it is rich in proteins, glucide, trace elements, zinc, copper, vitamins A, B1, B2, B5, PP. Its leaves and green bark contain vitamin C. Those components are found in suncares products
as well as in anti-wrinkle and hydrating products.

Significance in cosmetics
- Hydrating, softening, nourishing.

Used for :
- Neck Treatment Oil
- Self-tan Cream without Sun

   This «vegetable» is a member of the cruciferous family. It is an aquatic plant, cultivated among others for its alimentary values (depurative, rich in iodine).
Significance in cosmetics
- The watercress extract relieves congestion. As far as cosmetics are concerned, it is a powerful cell regenerator that looks after the skin's elasticity. Its sulphur is actually part of the keratin molecule.

Used for :
- Vegetal Peeling 853

  NEXT PAGE
Your shopping basket Your shopping basket See the herbarium See the herbarium Presents Presents Your questions Your questions Our adresses Our addresses