Welcome E-services Contact us Map of the site Links
Products Cares Our Institutes Beauty advises The firm
select a letter of the alphabet A select a letter of the alphabet B select a letter of the alphabet C
select a letter of the alphabet D select a letter of the alphabet E select a letter of the alphabet G
select a letter of the alphabet H select a letter of the alphabet I select a letter of the alphabet J
select a letter of the alphabet K select a letter of the alphabet L select a letter of the alphabet M
select a letter of the alphabet O select a letter of the alphabet P select a letter of the alphabet R
select a letter of the alphabet S select a letter of the alphabet T select a letter of the alphabet U
select a letter of the alphabet W select a letter of the alphabet Y
   The tamarind is native to tropical Africa and grows wild throughout the Sudan. It was introduced into India so long ago, it has often been reported as indigenous there also. It is extensively cultivated in tropical areas of the world.
Sometime during the sixteenth century, it was introduced into America and today is widely grown in Mexico.

Significance in cosmetics
- Expectorant, antiseptic.

Used for :
- Radiance Beauty Flash Cream Mask

   This perennial aromatic plant is a thermophile mediterranean plant. It is also a famous medicinal plant. Its oil contains many active ingredients ( among which tannins and hymol)
that have a bactericidal action. It is calming and disinfecting.

Significance in cosmetics
- Bactericidal, disinfecting.

Used for :
- Vegetal Face Peeling
- Active Seborrheia Control Lotion
- Bust Vegetal Peeling

 
Your shopping basket Your shopping basket See the herbarium See the herbarium Presents Presents Your questions Your questions Our adresses Our addresses