Welcome E-services Contact us Map of the site Links
Products Cares Our Institutes Beauty advises The firm
select a letter of the alphabet A select a letter of the alphabet B select a letter of the alphabet C
select a letter of the alphabet D select a letter of the alphabet E select a letter of the alphabet G
select a letter of the alphabet H select a letter of the alphabet I select a letter of the alphabet J
select a letter of the alphabet K select a letter of the alphabet L select a letter of the alphabet M
select a letter of the alphabet O select a letter of the alphabet P select a letter of the alphabet R
select a letter of the alphabet S select a letter of the alphabet T select a letter of the alphabet U
select a letter of the alphabet W select a letter of the alphabet Y
   Pfaffia is a Brasilian plant that is not very well known, however discovered in 1820 by explorers. Its family counts more than 20 different species. Only the root of the plant contains therapeutic properties and exceptional regeneration powers. The characteristics of this plant are close to those of the ginseng. Scientific research in hospital environment have tested this plant on victims of third-degree burns, with surprising results as far as healing and cell regeneration are concerned. Rich in trace elements drawn from the soil by the root, it contains among
others germanium, a powerful regenerator that stimulates cell metabolism. Source of natural rehydration of the epithelial tissues, pfaffia protects and prevents from the biological disintegration due to outside aggressions (wind, sun, pollution,...). It gives suppleness to the skin and combats irritation. Finally, it contains a quick healing agent (pfaffic acid) for spots and other skin affections.

   Fruit imported for the first time in Europe by Christopher Columbus. Very well-known in the West Indies, pineapples are mostly used for their juice. It is rich in vitamin P and is
used for dry and delicate skins.

Significance in cosmetics
- Hydrating and astringent effect.
- Very good effects on dilated pores.

Used for :
- Body hydrating Milk
- Active Night Cream 82 bis

   This perennial herbaceous plant has many names in Europe. It grows in humid and clayey soils in Southern and Northern Europe, in Asia and in Northern Africa. Its flowers and leaves contain mucilago, tannins, carotenoïds and favonoïds. Puncture vine is used to soften, stimulate, cleanse greasy skins with
spots, but also for healthy skins that want to find back a pinkish, fresh and toned up complexion.

Your shopping basket Your shopping basket See the herbarium See the herbarium Presents Presents Your questions Your questions Our adresses Our addresses