Welcome E-services Contact us Map of the site Links
Products Cares Our Institutes Beauty advises The firm
select a letter of the alphabet A select a letter of the alphabet B select a letter of the alphabet C
select a letter of the alphabet D select a letter of the alphabet E select a letter of the alphabet G
select a letter of the alphabet H select a letter of the alphabet I select a letter of the alphabet J
select a letter of the alphabet K select a letter of the alphabet L select a letter of the alphabet M
select a letter of the alphabet O select a letter of the alphabet P select a letter of the alphabet R
select a letter of the alphabet S select a letter of the alphabet T select a letter of the alphabet U
select a letter of the alphabet W select a letter of the alphabet Y
   The stem of this plant is more than a metre tall. Very well-known in Europe, Asia and Northern America, it grows in humid and shady areas. Its family counts more than 150 species with similar properties. The plant contains vitamins (A, C, K), tannins, silicic acids and flavones. It is used in cosmetics for its toning and regenerating action. It is also astringent.
Significance in cosmetics
- Stimulating, regenerating, astringent.

Used for :
- Active Lotion 853
 
Your shopping basket Your shopping basket See the herbarium See the herbarium Presents Presents Your questions Your questions Our adresses Our addresses