Welcome E-services Contact us Map of the site Links
Products Cares Our Institutes Beauty advises The firm
select a letter of the alphabet A select a letter of the alphabet B select a letter of the alphabet C
select a letter of the alphabet D select a letter of the alphabet E select a letter of the alphabet G
select a letter of the alphabet H select a letter of the alphabet I select a letter of the alphabet J
select a letter of the alphabet K select a letter of the alphabet L select a letter of the alphabet M
select a letter of the alphabet O select a letter of the alphabet P select a letter of the alphabet R
select a letter of the alphabet S select a letter of the alphabet T select a letter of the alphabet U
select a letter of the alphabet W select a letter of the alphabet Y
   Bush from Central America, of which the oil is extracted from grains. Very often used in cosmetics as it permits to replace on a natural way the filmogenic silicones thanks to its particular viscosity that maintains the skin hydratio. It is tolerated by all the skins,
even the most sensitive, which allows many advantages and qualities.

Significance in cosmetics
- Hydrates, gives suppleness, nourishes. Essential natural component of soaps and other cleansing products (shampoo, make-up removal…).

Used for :
- Soft Cleansing Cream
- Essential cleansing Milk
   Thorny bush (Conifer) with sharp and rigid leaves. Its fruit (berries) is used for its tonic and stimulating actions. They are often used in specific compositions for greasy and sensitive skins thanks to its oil.
Used with sulphur, it gives impressive results for irritated and greasy skins cares.

Significance in cosmetics
- Purifies, tones up, antiseptic, healing.

Used for :
- Essential Oil n°3
- Essential Oil n°4

Your shopping basket Your shopping basket See the herbarium See the herbarium Presents Presents Your questions Your questions Our adresses Our addresses