Welcome E-services Contact us Map of the site Links
Products Cares Our Institutes Beauty advises The firm
select a letter of the alphabet A select a letter of the alphabet B select a letter of the alphabet C
select a letter of the alphabet D select a letter of the alphabet E select a letter of the alphabet G
select a letter of the alphabet H select a letter of the alphabet I select a letter of the alphabet J
select a letter of the alphabet K select a letter of the alphabet L select a letter of the alphabet M
select a letter of the alphabet O select a letter of the alphabet P select a letter of the alphabet R
select a letter of the alphabet S select a letter of the alphabet T select a letter of the alphabet U
select a letter of the alphabet W select a letter of the alphabet Y
   Small bush from America, the leaves and the bark of which are much appreciated for the production of water and extracts. It is a perfect surface astringent. Hamamelis water is softening and calming. It perfectly suits loosening skins, with distended pores and blurred complexion.
The extract is used for its vasoconstriction effect, fitted to fragile and problematic skins.
   Oleaginous fruit from Europe and the Middle East.
The hazelnut contains a bit of water but above all nitrogenous matters, lipids, cellulose and trace elements. Hazelnut oil is well-known in cosmetics as it is very rich and easily penetrates the skin without provoking a greasy touch. Moreover, it contains a bit of vitamin A with a restructuring action on the tissues of the epidermis.
   Grows in an arid and siliceous earth. In Autumn, it is covered with violet flowers that are much appreciated by the bees (heather honey).
For a long time, it was used to cure sores, redness and freckles.

Significance in cosmetics
- Whitening, regenerating, antiseptic.

Used for :
- Hands treatment cream
  NEXT PAGE
Your shopping basket Your shopping basket See the herbarium See the herbarium Presents Presents Your questions Your questions Our adresses Our addresses