Welcome E-services Contact us Map of the site Links
Products Cares Our Institutes Beauty advises The firm
select a letter of the alphabet A select a letter of the alphabet B select a letter of the alphabet C
select a letter of the alphabet D select a letter of the alphabet E select a letter of the alphabet G
select a letter of the alphabet H select a letter of the alphabet I select a letter of the alphabet J
select a letter of the alphabet K select a letter of the alphabet L select a letter of the alphabet M
select a letter of the alphabet O select a letter of the alphabet P select a letter of the alphabet R
select a letter of the alphabet S select a letter of the alphabet T select a letter of the alphabet U
select a letter of the alphabet W select a letter of the alphabet Y
   This bush grows in woods with broad-leaved trees or conifers on soils rich in nitrogen. Mostly found in Europe and Asia Minor. The flowers, bark and fruits are used in phythotherapy and cosmetics.
Its active ingredients are found in rare glycosic
combinations, where we find traces of essential oil, mucilago, tannins, organic acids and vitamin C. Its fruit contains bactericidal and fungicidal pigments.

Significance in cosmetics
- Cleansing, softening, stimulating.

Used for :
- Soft Cleansing Cream
- Tonic Floral Lotion

   Looks like a drink. It comes from Siberia, where there is plenty of. It contains, like Ginseng in Korea, a magical power that gives energy to the most tired organisms. It is often used in Russia as it has «adaptogenic» properties, which means that it acts on the organism so that it can adapt
to the most diverse situations. The Soviet athletes would have used it to dope their capacity to resist to physical tiredness.

Significance in cosmetics
- Acts against skin ageing thanks to its stimulating and vitalising virtues.

Used for :
- Anti-wrinkle Gel 852
- Active Lotion 853
- Hands treatment Cream

   The eucalyptus, also called « fever tree », is a very nice tree that is sometimes 70 meters tall. The leaves contain an essential oil (1 to 3%) as well as 85% eucalyptol.
Some varieties of essence contain citral and citronellal, used for stimulating and purifying cares.

Significance in cosmetics
- Antiseptic, disinfecting, purifying, stimulating.

Used for :
- Active lightening cream
- Essential Oil n°5
Your shopping basket Your shopping basket See the herbarium See the herbarium Presents Presents Your questions Your questions Our adresses Our addresses