Welcome E-services Contact us Map of the site Links
Products Cares Our Institutes Beauty advises The firm
select a letter of the alphabet A select a letter of the alphabet B select a letter of the alphabet C
select a letter of the alphabet D select a letter of the alphabet E select a letter of the alphabet G
select a letter of the alphabet H select a letter of the alphabet I select a letter of the alphabet J
select a letter of the alphabet K select a letter of the alphabet L select a letter of the alphabet M
select a letter of the alphabet O select a letter of the alphabet P select a letter of the alphabet R
select a letter of the alphabet S select a letter of the alphabet T select a letter of the alphabet U
select a letter of the alphabet W select a letter of the alphabet Y
   After distillation and purification, its leaves produce an essence that contains till 60% of eucalyptol.
Some other sorts, coming from the same kinds of leaves,
also produce another oil called Cajeput oil. Its action is vivifying, antiseptic and healing. Eucalyptol improves blood circulation.

Significance in cosmetics
- Toning, vivifying.

Used for :
- Essential Oil n°5

   Grows in humid earth with a generous sun. Also called marigold. From June till the Autumn, it is covered with big yellow flowers. Its oily extract is known for its disinfecting and anti-inflammatory power. Moreover, it contains organic acid (salicylic), a natural exfoliating agent.
It was used for a long time to combat cracks, chilblains and as protection against the sun. its softening action will be appreciated by sensitive skins.

Significance in cosmetics
- Softening, healing and anti-inflammatory.

Used for :
- Sun-Block Cream
- Essential Cleansing Milk
- Revitalising Fluid Pfaffia
- Synergy Mask Pfaffia

   Perennial plant with flowers from June till September. In many cases, its benevolent effects are provoked by one ingredient: azulene. Camomile, like lime, mint or vervain, is part of the consummates, as the best known are so because of their many benefits. This essence was used to whiten the hands in the countries where there
are many white birches.

Significance in cosmetics
- Cares for red, irritated or tired skins. Azulene is used in cosmetics for its anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic properties. Calms.

Used for :
- Tonic Floral Lotion
- Active Night Cream 82bis
- Vegetal Face Peeling
- Active Seborrheia Control Lotion
- Bust Vegetal Peeling
- Body Hydrating Milk

  NEXT PAGE
Your shopping basket Your shopping basket See the herbarium See the herbarium Presents Presents Your questions Your questions Our adresses Our addresses