Welcome E-services Contact us Map of the site Links
Products Cares Our Institutes Beauty advises The firm
select a letter of the alphabet A select a letter of the alphabet B select a letter of the alphabet C
select a letter of the alphabet D select a letter of the alphabet E select a letter of the alphabet G
select a letter of the alphabet H select a letter of the alphabet I select a letter of the alphabet J
select a letter of the alphabet K select a letter of the alphabet L select a letter of the alphabet M
select a letter of the alphabet O select a letter of the alphabet P select a letter of the alphabet R
select a letter of the alphabet S select a letter of the alphabet T select a letter of the alphabet U
select a letter of the alphabet W select a letter of the alphabet Y
   The Bearberry, a small shrub, with decumbent, much branched, irregular stems and evergreen leaves, is distributed over the main part of the Northern Hemisphere, being found in the northern
latitudes and high mountains of Europe, Asia and America.

Significance in cosmetics
- In consequence of the powerful astringency of theleaves, Uva-Ursi has a place not only in all the old herbals, but also in the modern Pharmacopoeias.

Used for :
- Active spots and pigments concentrate

   Bush known for its fruit with a particular flavour. Rich in vitamin A and B. Contains tannin and flavones. Its astringent properties are completed by its faculty to regenerate the epidermis and to give balance to the pH and
rH of the skin. Bilberry extracts are often used in cosmetics to stimulate micro blood circulation (redness) and to relieve the eye contoue (rings).

Significance in cosmetics
- Tones up, calms, relieves.

Used for :
- Anti-wrinkle Cream

   Tree from the northern hemisphere, the bark of which is white. Its essence extract contains saponin, vitamin C, tannin, lime, etc….
This essence was used to whiten the hands in the countries where there are many white birches.

Significance in cosmetics
- Whitens, stimulates.

Used for :
- Hands Treatment Cream
- Active Vegetal Peeling

   The flowers of the bitter orange tree produce, after distillation, a very perfumed extract, that is called bitter orange essence. Its fragrance has a calming effect.
Bitter orange is used in cosmetics for this same calming effects, as well as for its antipruriginous effect, to cure sensitive and dry skins.

Significance in cosmetics
- Calming.

Used for :
- Orange Hydrating Mask
  NEXT PAGE
Your shopping basket Your shopping basket See the herbarium See the herbarium Presents Presents Your questions Your questions Our adresses Our addresses