Fr | En | Nl | Ch | Jp
You are here: Home / The Herbarium

Sunflower
(Helianthus Annuus)

??

This flower from the sun comes from tropical America. Today, it is widely cultivated in Europe. The kernel of its fruit contains almost 55% that lowers cholesterol, and often used in cosmetics as it has a softening and nourishing action .

Interest in cosmetics:

- Softens, hydrates.

Used in:

Active Night Cream 81bis - Normal Skins - ECO PRICE | Active Night Cream 82bis - Dry Skins - ECO PRICE | Pfaffia hydra repair balm | Softening Cream 856 - Ankles, Elbows, Knees | Essential Oil N°6 - Anti-fluid retention oil | Hydrating Body Milk | Special Neck Moisturizing and Nourishing Paste | Eye Contour Cream Gel 857

Search product:
Sign up for our newsletter!
Twitter T Facebook Paypal Paiement Visa MasterCard
Development & Web design by defimedia , powered by AToms ®