Fr | En | Nl | Ch | Jp
You are here: Home / The Herbarium

Soya
(Soya Hispida)

??

A leguminous plant that comes from China and Japan and is cultivated for thousands of years throughout the world. Mostly cultivated in the USA, its grains are rich in enzymes and proteinic matters. Its oil, that is most used in cosmetics, contains lecithin, matter that is easily administrated by the skin. Very hydrating, toning and antispasmodic.

Interest in cosmetics:

- Hyper hydrating and toning.

Used in:

AN Bio Serum

Search product:
Sign up for our newsletter!
Twitter T Facebook Paypal Paiement Visa MasterCard
Development & Web design by defimedia , powered by AToms ®