Fr | En | Nl | Ch | Jp
You are here: Home / The Herbarium

Hamamelis
(Hamamélis Virginiana)

??

Small bush from America, the leaves and the bark of which are much appreciated for the production of water and extracts. It is a perfect surface astringent. Hamamelis water is softening and calming. It perfectly suits loosening skins, with distended pores and blurred complexion.The extract is used for its vasoconstriction effect, fitted to fragile and problematic skins.

Interest in cosmetics:

- Astringent, firms up, disinfects.

Used in:

Slimming Gel Top 81 - ECO PRICE | Bust Maintenance Milk - Preservation | Bust Firming Milk | Bust Development Serum | Active Night Cream 84B - Oily Skins - ECO PRICE | Bust Development Lotion | Bust Firming Serum | Anti Wrinkles 852 | Mint Hydrating Mask - Oily Skins | Original Life Essences - Oily Skin

Search product:
Sign up for our newsletter!
Twitter T Facebook Paypal Paiement Visa MasterCard
Development & Web design by defimedia , powered by AToms ®