|
You are here:
Home
/
The Herbarium
Wheat Bran
|
|
|
Extracted from wheat, bran is a dry variant with properties similar to those of the vegetable oil extracted from wheat germs. Often used in cosmetology as it is rich in viramin E, also called reproduction vitamin, one of the best anti-oxidation elements known. Its gives suppleness to dry skins, combats wrinkles and has a stimulating effect on skin tissues. It is rich in magnesium and calcium. Bran can take the form of flour or powder, acting as a base to other dry mixes of several plants. Interest in cosmetics:- Hydrating, softening, nourishing. Used in:Tanning Emulsion SPF 10 - ECO PRICE | Active Night Cream 81bis - Normal Skins - ECO PRICE | Active Night Cream 82bis - Dry Skins - ECO PRICE | After Sun Hydra Repair Lotion - ECO PRICE | Softening Cream 856 - Ankles, Elbows, Knees | Whitening protector moisturizing body milk - SPF10 | Active Lotion 853 - Before and After Pregnancy | Hydrating Body Milk | Essential Cleansing Milk | Multi-Action DNA cream | Special Neck Moisturizing and Nourishing Paste | Eye Contour Cream Gel 857 | Super Active Hydra Repair Cream |