Fr | En | Nl | Ch | Jp
You are here: Home / The Herbarium

Juniper
(Juniperus Communis)

??

Thorny bush (Conifer) with sharp and rigid leaves. Its fruit (berries) is used for its tonic and stimulating actions. They are often used in specific compositions for greasy and sensitive skins thanks to its oil. Used with sulphur, it gives impressive results for irritated and greasy skins cares.

Interest in cosmetics:

- Purifies, tones up, antiseptic, healing.

Used in:

Slimming Gel Top 81 - ECO PRICE | Essential Oil N°4 - Oily Skins | Essential Oil N°3 - Dry skin and Anti-Ageing Care

Search product:
Sign up for our newsletter!
Twitter T Facebook Paypal Paiement Visa MasterCard
Development & Web design by defimedia , powered by AToms ®