Fr | En | Nl | Ch | Jp
You are here: Home / The Herbarium

Cypress
(Cupressus Sempervirens)

??

A conifer. Its oily extract (cypress oil) is used in aromatherapy. Can also be orally used.It is an excellent vasoconstrictor that will for instance be used to cure redness. Those antispasmodic and astringent properties are also very interesting for cosmetics

Interest in cosmetics:

- Astringent, toning, anti-wrinkle, stimulating

Used in:

Extra Firming Body Concentrate | Essential Oil N°2 - Whitening | Slimming Gel Top 81 - ECO PRICE | Foot Treatment Cream | Reshaping Body Care | Softening Cream 856 - Ankles, Elbows, Knees | Essential Oil N°6 - Anti-fluid retention oil | Whitening protector moisturizing body milk - SPF10 | Essential Oil N°1 - Sensitive Skin and redness | Active and Anti-seborrhoea Lotion

Search product:
Sign up for our newsletter!
Twitter T Facebook Paypal Paiement Visa MasterCard
Development & Web design by defimedia , powered by AToms ®