Fr | En | Nl | Ch | Jp
You are here: Home / The Herbarium

Almond Oil
(Amygdalus)

??

This fruit of the almond tree has been used for a long time in the composition of the cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. Applied on all skins, it hydrates and softens. Often used in milks for the removal of make-up.

Interest in cosmetics:

- Hydrating, softening, nourishing

Used in:

Sun Protection Cream Gel SPF30 - High Security

Search product:
Sign up for our newsletter!
Twitter T Facebook Paypal Paiement Visa MasterCard
Development & Web design by defimedia , powered by AToms ®